Skip main navigation
Sold for $50,000
  • $50,000

     Pigeon Forge, TN 37863

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $633,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $633,600

    $564,000 - $703,000

    $5,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $222/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $222/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More Smoky Mountain Escape is the cabin you've been searching for! With 3 bedrooms on three levels, there's plenty of privacy for large families or more than one family. Additionally, there's a loft with a queen-sized bunk bed, and a play area including a card table, board games, DVD library, TV, and DVD Player included in the play area to keep the kids busy and sleep once they're worn out. The game room/theater room has everything a guest would want to keep the adults and kids entertained including a pool table, foosball table, Movie Projector Screen and Projector with a sound system, DVD Player and DVD Library! Just bring the popcorn and enjoy! This cabin is close enough to town for those spur-of-the-moment trips to the go-kart track or dinner theatre. It's also far enough that if you'd rather grill and eat on the quiet back deck, that's a possibility, too! Wi-FI is available throughout the house. There's plenty of parking on the level lot as well. Even if it gets cold and snowy (it IS Tennessee, after all), you won't have any problem getting to and from the cabin because of difficult roads and steep driveways. There are NO STEEP, MOUNTAINOUS ROADS on the way to the cabin. That's a big deal in east Tennessee! With all the luxuries including a Jacuzzi, 5 Satellite TVs, games, Hot Tub, and Gas Grill, for your "Home Away from Home" in the Smokies, Smoky Mountain Escape is perfect for families or couples looking for their getaway!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer

Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, FamilyRoom included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Pigeon Forge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$11,769
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$11,769
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2023Sold$50,000-91.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2020Listed for sale$599,000+134.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2016Listing removed$255,000
    Source: Crye-Leike Realtors (Pigeon Forge) #199309 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Listed for sale$255,000+10.9%
    5/12/2014Sold$230,000-4.1%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #876308 Report a problem
    5/3/2014Listed for sale$239,900
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Properties #876308 Report a problem
    4/29/2014Pending sale$239,900
    1/30/2014Listed for sale$239,900+2.1%
    7/16/2012Listing removed$235,000
    Source: RE/MAX All Pro Realtors #168704 Report a problem
    9/17/2011Price change$235,000-1.7%
    Source: RE/MAX All Pro Realtors #168704 Report a problem
    9/13/2011Price change$239,000-2.4%
    Source: RE/MAX All Pro Realtors #168704 Report a problem
    7/25/2011Price change$245,000-3.9%
    Source: RE/MAX All Pro Realtors #168704 Report a problem
    7/23/2011Price change$255,000-3.8%
    Source: RE/MAX All Pro Realtors #168704 Report a problem
    7/21/2011Listed for sale$265,000+66.1%
    Source: RE/MAX All Pro Realtors #168704 Report a problem
    9/9/2009Sold$159,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,639 $160,400
    2023$2,639 +60%$160,400 +60%
    2022$1,649 $100,250
    2021-- $100,250 +93.9%
    2020$1,065 +10.8%$51,700
    2019$962 -9.7%$51,700
    2018$1,065 +0%$51,700
    2017$1,065 $51,700
    2016$1,065 $51,700 -7.1%
    2015-- $55,625 0%
    2014$1,018 $55,632
    2013$1,018 $55,632
    2012$1,018 $55,632
    2011$1,018 $55,632
    2010-- $55,632 -28.3%
    2009$1,292 $77,635
    2008$1,292 $77,635
    2007$1,292 +13.7%$77,635
    2006$1,137 -17.9%$77,635
    2005$1,385 +61.1%$77,635 +61.1%
    2004$860 +4%$48,198 -8.2%
    2002$827 $52,510
    2001-- $52,510 -75%
    2000-- $210,038

    Neighborhood: 37863