Skip main navigation
Active
  • $49,500

     Pine Bluff, AR 71602

    2beds
    768sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $64/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    INVESTOR SPECIAL with great potential! Property offers an opportunity for rental income, renovation, or resale. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, schools, and major roadways. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to add value. Property to be sold as-is. Agents see remarks.
    1 day
    |
    15
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandy Rose 501-529-3858,

    Capital Real Estate Advisors 501-420-4097

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26019200MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 768
      • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 120
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $64/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $204
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

      Estimated market value

      Not available

      Estimated sales range

      Not available

      $773/mo

      Price history

      DateEventPrice
      5/13/2026Listed for sale$49,500+70.7%$64/sqft
      Source: CARMLS #26019200 Report a problem
      12/28/1987Sold$29,000$38/sqft
      Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

      Public tax history

      YearProperty taxesTax assessment
      2024$187 +9%$3,132 +9.1%
      2023$171 +10%$2,871 +10%
      2022$156 +10.5%$2,610
      2021$141 $2,610
      2020$141 $2,610
      2019$141 +0.6%$2,610
      2018$140 +10681.5%$2,610 -24.1%
      2017$1 +62.5%$3,440
      2016$1 $3,440
      2015$1 $3,440
      2014$1 $3,440
      2013$1 $3,440 -31.3%
      2012$1 $5,010
      2011$1 $5,010
      2009$1 $5,010
      2008$1 $5,010 -2.9%
      2007-- $5,160
      2006-- $5,160
      2005-- $5,160
      2004-- $5,160
      2003-- $5,160 -3.2%
      2002-- $5,330 +0.9%
      2001-- $5,283 +0.9%
      2000-- $5,236

      Monthly payment

      Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 71602

        Getting around

        28 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable