Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $60,000

     Pine Bluff, AR 71603

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $60,200 Zestimate®
    $35/sqft
    $1,120 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $60,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,120/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $307/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $307/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Taxes reflect HC. Prefer to sell "as is", needs minor updates.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rodney Rodgers 870-543-9936,

    Re/Max Platinum

    Bought with:

    Marty S Reed, AR

    Re/Max Platinum

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25043050MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Living/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Paneling, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,728
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Parking Pad, Two Car
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Partial,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120 x 100
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    2/5/2026Sold$60,000-24.9%$35/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25043050 Report a problem
    12/23/2025Contingent$79,900$46/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25043050 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listed for sale$79,900+85.8%$46/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25043050 Report a problem
    8/6/2014Sold$43,000-13.8%$25/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/2/2014Price change$49,900-3.9%$29/sqft
    Source: First Realty Group, Inc. #10362001 Report a problem
    5/9/2013Price change$51,900-9.7%$30/sqft
    Source: Lunsford & Associates Realty Co. #10314280 Report a problem
    9/22/2012Price change$57,500+4.7%$33/sqft
    9/20/2012Price change$54,900-8.3%$32/sqft
    8/9/2012Price change$59,900-3.4%$35/sqft
    4/13/2012Listed for sale$62,000$36/sqft
    Source: Lunsford and Associates Realty Pine Bluff #10314280 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$351 -17.6%$12,620
    2023$426 +6.4%$12,620
    2022$400 $12,620
    2021$400 $12,620 -13.4%
    2020$400 $14,580
    2019$400 -5.6%$14,580
    2018$424 -0.3%$14,580 +15.5%
    2017$425 $12,620
    2016$425 +9.8%$12,620
    2015$387 +32.5%$12,620
    2014$292 +1.5%$12,620
    2013$288 $12,620 +14.8%
    2012$288 $10,990
    2011$288 $10,990
    2009$288 $10,990
    2008$288 $10,990
    2007-- $10,990
    2006-- $10,990
    2005-- $10,990
    2004-- $10,990
    2003-- $10,990
    2002-- $10,990 +2.2%
    2001-- $10,751 +2.3%
    2000-- $10,513

    Neighborhood: 71603