Exceptional opportunity to acquire ±10.28 acres of residentially positioned land along Pine Mountain Road in Lock Haven off the McElhattan exit, convenient access to Rt 220, and flexible development potential. The site features a large, mostly cleared footprint with gently sloping topography, making it ideal for a variety of residential build-to-suit development.
Lot/land
$589,000
Pine Mountain Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745
--beds
--baths
10.28Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
10.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gently sloping topographyLarge mostly cleared footprint
- 72 days |
- 111 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kandy Weader,
Bennett Williams Commercial 717-843-5555
Source: West Branch Valley AOR,MLS#: WB-103274
Facts & features
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 10.28 Acres
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 35-24953
- Zoning: R2
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $32,600
- Annual tax amount: $702
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$929/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $589,000+881.7% |
Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-103274 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2020 | Sold | $60,000-14.3% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $70,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Keystone #PACL100024 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 +1.2% | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $112 +5% | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $107 +2.8% | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $104 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $104 +1.2% | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $102 +4.8% | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $98 -0.4% | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $98 +1.5% | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $97 +3.2% | $5,300 |
| 2015 | $94 +1.7% | $5,300 |
| 2014 | $92 | $5,300 |
| 2013 | $92 +4.2% | $5,300 |
| 2012 | $88 +4.3% | $5,300 |
| 2011 | $85 | $5,300 |
| 2010 | $85 | $5,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17745