Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $950,000

    Pine Rd, Auburndale, FL 33823

    --beds
    0baths
    2.85Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.85 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Substantial lot size
    Rare infill development opportunity located in the heart of a rapidly growing commercial corridor. This over 2 acre parcel offers exceptional potential. Surrounded by established commercial businesses, industrial uses, residential neighborhoods, and ongoing growth, the property presents an ideal opportunity for redevelopment, storage, flex space, contractor yard, warehouse, multifamily, or mixed-use potential subject to zoning and municipal approval. The site currently features a large existing metal building/warehouse structure and expansive open land offering flexibility for a variety of future uses. Convenient access to major thoroughfares, nearby retail traffic, and surrounding commercial activity make this a highly desirable investment opportunity in an area experiencing continued expansion. With its central location, substantial lot size, and strong redevelopment upside, this property is well suited for investors, developers, owner-users, or businesses seeking strategically located land with future growth potential.
    2 days
    |
    3
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brent Morse 407-463-6952,

    CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY 863-875-5656

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5149513MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Polk

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.85 Acres
      • Dimensions: 386 x 272
      • Features: Buildable, Cleared, Oversized Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Utility
      • Parcel number: 252814000000013100
      • Zoning: R-3
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Auburndale

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $154,753
      • Annual tax amount: $2,085
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0

DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$950,000+537.6%
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5149513 Report a problem
        10/5/2006Sold$149,000+351.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/25/1996Sold$33,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,972 +8.5%$104,049 +10%
        2023$1,818 +26.7%$94,590 +10%
        2022$1,435 -2.4%$85,991 +0.8%
        2021$1,471 -0.9%$85,344 -0.2%
        2020$1,485 +3.1%$85,553 +8.8%
        2019$1,440 $78,618 -8.3%
        2018$1,440 +4.9%$85,761 +32%
        2017$1,373 +27.8%$64,974 +10%
        2016$1,074 -1.9%$59,067 +0.1%
        2015$1,094 +4.4%$58,995 +1.1%
        2014$1,048 -4.4%$58,353 +1.5%
        2013$1,096 +494.8%$57,498 +493.4%
        2012$184 -4.3%$9,690 -5.6%
        2011$193 -15.6%$10,260 -14.3%
        2010$228 -12.8%$11,970 -8.7%
        2009$262 -9.3%$13,110 -16.4%
        2008$288 $15,675
        2007-- --
        2006$299 --
        2005-- --
        2004$298 --
        2003$298 $14,060

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33823

        Getting around

        55 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        60 / 100
        Bikeable