Skip main navigation
New
  • $305,000

     Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    3beds
    1,757sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    1,757 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $250/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garageVersatile walk-out basementThree bedroomsBrand-new flooring
    17 hours
    |
    127
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Lanette Salamone, ABR,CSC,PSA,RENE,SRS (847)418-6930,

    Executive Realty Group LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12634231MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X10
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X13
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 285 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X19
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Upper Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Partial,Walk-Out Access
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,757 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      Lot
      • Size: 1,757 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0229380280
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Exercise Room, Health Club, Park, Party Room, Sundeck, Indoor Pool, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Parking, Insurance, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Other
      • HOA fee: $250 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Pingree Grove

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $5,638
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$305,000+65.8%$174/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12634231 Report a problem
        9/16/2019Sold$184,000+0.1%$105/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/16/2019Sold$183,900-1.6%$105/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10400982 Report a problem
        7/9/2019Pending sale$186,900$106/sqft
        Source: Proview Realty Inc. #10400982 Report a problem
        7/5/2019Price change$186,900-1.6%$106/sqft
        Source: Proview Realty Inc. #10400982 Report a problem
        6/17/2019Price change$189,900-2.6%$108/sqft
        Source: Proview Realty Inc. #10400982 Report a problem
        6/2/2019Listed for sale$195,000+30.9%$111/sqft
        Source: Proview Realty Inc. #10400982 Report a problem
        5/17/2016Sold$149,000$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,498 +2.9%$73,487 +10.6%
        2023$5,343 +2.1%$66,456 +8.5%
        2022$5,232 +4.8%$61,272 +8.9%
        2021$4,991 +36.2%$56,281 +2.6%
        2020$3,663 +2.5%$54,844 +4.2%
        2019$3,574 -23.4%$52,639 +6.6%
        2018$4,666 +39.2%$49,403 +5%
        2017$3,351 +58.6%$47,046 +91.1%
        2016$2,112 $24,621 +5445.3%
        2015-- $444
        2014-- $444 -1.8%
        2013-- $452 -9.1%
        2012-- $497 -9.5%
        2011-- $549 -7.3%
        2010-- $592 -4.2%
        2009-- $618 +3.5%
        2008-- $597 +4.4%
        2007-- $572

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60140

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable