Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    Pinon Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015

    4beds
    2baths
    2,184sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    2.85 Acres Lot
    $199,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,550 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,700

    $176,000 - $228,000

    $1,550/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Barry 575-921-1577,

    Aspen Trails Realty 575-682-7778

    Bought with:

    Christine Barry

    Aspen Trails Realty

    Source: OCMLS,MLS#: 172531MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Wood
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range/Oven, Washer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,184
    • Total interior livable area: 2,184 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Carport, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Horses Allowed
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 2.85 Acres
    • Features: Grass Front, Grass Rear, 2.51-5.0 Acre
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop With Power
    • Parcel number: 94439040
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stucco, Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2026Sold--
    Source: OCMLS #172531 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Listing removed$36,000$16/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop #884792 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listed for sale$36,000$16/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop #884792 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Pending sale$36,000$16/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop #884792 Report a problem
    4/29/2018Listed for sale$36,000$16/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services New Mexico Properties #884792 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$423 +0.7%$40,900
    2023$420 +19.2%$40,900 +20.6%
    2022$352 +10.9%$33,900 +11.1%
    2021$318 +11%$30,500 +232.7%
    2020$286 -0.3%$9,167
    2019$287 +0.1%$9,167 +0%
    2018$287 $9,166
    2017$287 +1.2%$9,166 0%
    2016$283 $9,167
    2015$283 +6.7%$9,167 +0.1%
    2014$266 $9,158

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87015