Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,450/mo

     Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    2beds
    --sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful open floor planAll electric unitBreakfast barSmall back deckHardwood floors
    Quite Street 1 block off Grandview! Walk to all the best restaurants! Easy access to the Inclines, Down Town, Parkways, 79, 51, 19 15 -20 minute drive to the Airport, Oakland, Shadyside, Robinson or North Shore Lots and Lots of on street parking. All electric unit - NO Gas bill! Whole house A/C Not Approved for Sec 8 2 Bedroom, 1.5 bath * Beautiful, open floor plan with Hardwood floors. * Breakfast bar. * Equipped kitchen has Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher and Garbage disposal. * Walk-in Closet in the master, large closet in the 2nd bedroom. * Small back deck leads to back yard. 1450.00 + Electric Questions and appointments via phone only. Available June 15 One month security deposit and 1st month rent Small Pet considered with additional fees. Not Approve for Sec 8 Plus Electric Only
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup

Features
    • Exterior features: Gas included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,450-1.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Listing removed$1,475
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for rent$1,475+18%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listing removed$1,250
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2025Listed for rent$1,250
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2003Sold$24,500+315.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2003Sold$5,897-91.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2001Sold$70,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Mount Washington