Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $595/mo

    Fees may apply

     Pittsburgh, PA 15216

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Wall unit
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard

    What's special

    Off-street parkingVery cleanNewer refrigerator and microwaveAir conditioning
    1 bedroom trailer for rent... 595 + electric... All electric trailer. Air Conditioning! Water/sewer is included in rent. One person, NON-SMOKER ONLY ... Country setting in the city! Secluded ... Newly remodeled and freshly painted. Newer refrigerator and microwave. Covered porch with a sliding glass door! Very clean. Off-street parking. Access to Free Laundry. A smaller home perfect for one person who enjoys privacy. Looking for a long-term tenant. Includes water and sewer. Tenant pays electric - all electric home
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$595+36.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2017Listing removed$435
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2017Listed for rent$435-12.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/15/2017Listing removed$495
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/7/2017Listed for rent$495+13.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2016Listing removed$435+10.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/20/2016Listing removed$395
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/5/2016Price change$395-20.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2015Listed for rent$495+25.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2015Listing removed$395
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2015Listed for rent$395
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2015Listing removed$395
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2015Listed for rent$395
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Banksville