Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
$150,000

 Pittsburgh, PA 15238

3beds
1,590sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$320,700 Zestimate®
$94/sqft
$2,641 Estimated rent

Home value

$320,700

$285,000 - $356,000

$2,641/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$2,641/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$2,641/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$1,062/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$1,062/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

Updates throughout. Beautiful hardwood, detached garage.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Source: Zillow Rentals

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: In Unit
Features
  • Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
  • Details: Contact manager

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Community & neighborhood

Location
  • Region: Pittsburgh

HOA & financial

Other fees
  • Deposit fee: $2,595

Other

Other facts
  • Available date: 01/01/2025

Price history

DateEventPrice
10/13/2023Sold$150,000$94/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,867 +8.1%$123,600
2024$3,576 +511.7%$123,600
2023$585 $123,600
2022$585 $123,600
2021$585 +2%$123,600
2020$573 -2%$123,600
2019$585 -82.8%$123,600
2018$3,404 +1.3%$123,600
2017$3,359 +474.6%$123,600
2016$585 -82%$123,600
2015$3,252 $123,600
2014-- $123,600
2013-- $123,600 +15.4%
2012-- $107,100
2011-- $107,100
2010-- $107,100
2009-- $107,100
2008-- $107,100
2007-- $107,100
2006-- $107,100
2005-- $107,100
2004-- $107,100
2003-- $107,100
2002-- $107,100

Neighborhood: Dorseyville