Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Home value
$398,700
$371,000 - $427,000
$3,438/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,438/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,438/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,375/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,375/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Eboni Stiff 813-464-5616,
Allure Realty LLC
Eboni Stiff, 3462366
Allure Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,778
- Total interior livable area: 1,382 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport, None
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open Porch
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 6,500 sqft
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 484226041610
- Zoning: RS-4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
- Roof: Aluminum,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: None, No Subdiv/Park Info
Location
- Region: Pompano Beach
- Subdivision: Sanders Park
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA 203K
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2024 | Sold | $340,000-10.5%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $380,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $380,000-5%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $400,000+918.2%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/1991 | Sold | $39,286$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $515 -7.1% | $52,230 +3% |
| 2023 | $555 -26.1% | $50,710 +3% |
| 2022 | $750 +8.4% | $49,240 +3% |
| 2021 | $692 +3.2% | $47,810 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $671 +2.8% | $47,150 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $653 | $46,090 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $653 +5.4% | $45,240 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $620 +13.1% | $44,310 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $548 +8.1% | $43,400 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $507 -0.3% | $43,100 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $508 | $42,760 -21.3% |
| 2013 | $508 +7.1% | $54,350 +31.2% |
| 2012 | $474 -20.1% | $41,430 -33.1% |
| 2011 | $594 +2.2% | $61,930 +31.4% |
| 2010 | $581 +8% | $47,120 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $538 +11.2% | $45,890 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $484 +5.9% | $45,850 +3% |
| 2007 | $457 -2.9% | $44,520 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $470 | $43,440 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $42,180 +3% |
| 2004 | $457 +2.9% | $40,960 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $444 +3.1% | $40,200 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $431 +7.4% | $39,260 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $401 +6.7% | $38,650 |
| 2000 | $376 | -- |
Neighborhood: Sanders Park