GREAT LOCATiION, IN THE HEART OF POMPANO BEACH, BEAUTIFUL UPDATED CONDO WITH OPEN BALCONY. BEAUTIFUL BEACH, PIER AND PRIME RESTAURANTES, CLOSE TO GOLF COUSES, TENNIS COUTS AND LOTS OF ENTERTENIMENTS. UNIT WITH VIEWS OF THE CITY AND OCEAN. 24 HR SECURITY-COVERED GARAGE-GYM AND A HEATED POOL. OPEN FLOOR PLAN RENOVATED KITCHEN WIT GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND TOP SS APPLIANCES. LARGE MASTER BEDROOM, WALK-IN CLOSET AND RENOVATED BATHROOMS WITH LOTS OF CABINET SPACE. GUEST BEDROOM WITH 2 CLOSETS. THE UNIT IS FURNISH WITH A HIGHT QUALITY BUILT-INS AND FURNITURE, SEPARETED LAUNDRY-ROOM WITH GREAT STORAGE SPACE. ALSO A SMALL OFICE SPACE. THIS UNIT WAS ORIGINALLY 3 BED - 2 BATH AND WAS TOTALLY RENOVATED TO A 2 BED 2 BATH, IT WAS COMPLETED WITH ALL PERMITS CLOSED.
For sale
Price cut: $30K (5/13)
$665,000
Pompano Beach, FL 33062
3beds
1,500sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1966
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$443/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful updated condoHeated poolOpen floor planLarge master bedroomWalk-in closetOpen balcony
- 299 days |
- 94 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rosane M Kersting 561-703-6545,
Agent Plus Realty
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10515139
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Central Vacuum, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Open, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Ocean, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Ocean,Water
- Waterfront features: No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Front
Details
- Parcel number: 484331ah0440
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Key Card Entry, Lobby Secured, Smoke Detector(s)
- Pet deposit fee: $250
- Subdivision: Ocean Monarch Condominium
Location
- Region: Pompano Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $443/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $479,640
- Annual tax amount: $10,164
- Date on market: 7/21/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 299 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,360/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $665,000-4.3%$443/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $695,000+1.5%$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listing removed | $4,100$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10517640 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $4,100+24.2%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10517640 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $685,000+5.4%$457/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Listing removed | $650,000$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $650,000+195.5%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2020 | Price change | $3,300-5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Agent Plus Realty #F10247866 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Agent Plus Realty #F10247866 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2013 | Sold | $220,000-45%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $399,900+116.2%$267/sqft |
Source: Sera Martell Realty Inc #F1241621 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2009 | Sold | $185,000+153.9%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/1986 | Sold | $72,857$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,164 +3.5% | $479,640 +5.3% |
| 2023 | $9,825 +34.1% | $455,700 +18% |
| 2022 | $7,328 +3.2% | $386,330 +3% |
| 2021 | $7,097 -5.1% | $375,080 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $7,482 +4.2% | $357,470 +5.1% |
| 2019 | $7,183 | $340,120 +8.1% |
| 2018 | $7,183 +9.6% | $314,710 +8.3% |
| 2017 | $6,554 +6.8% | $290,480 +10% |
| 2016 | $6,135 +7.1% | $264,080 +10% |
| 2015 | $5,729 +21.5% | $240,080 +10% |
| 2014 | $4,716 | $218,260 +14.4% |
| 2013 | $4,716 +18.7% | $190,820 +5.9% |
| 2012 | $3,974 -8.7% | $180,210 -18% |
| 2011 | $4,355 +14.8% | $219,700 +26.3% |
| 2010 | $3,794 -28.4% | $173,900 -31.8% |
| 2009 | $5,302 -9% | $254,930 -13.5% |
| 2008 | $5,825 | $294,600 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Beach