Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,750/mo

    Fees may apply

     Pompano Beach, FL 33069

    2beds
    1,150sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Electric, natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Picturesque golf course viewStunning marble countertopsElegant hardwood flooringSpacious walk-in closet
    Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More Welcome to your dream condo at Palm Aire. This beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence is available for rent and promises a lifestyle of luxury and convenience. Step inside to discover elegant hardwood flooring complemented by stunning marble countertops. Enjoy breathtaking views from your living space, perfect for unwinding after a long day. The master suite features a spacious walk-in closet, providing ample storage. Situated in the coveted Palm Aire community, this condo offers a picturesque golf course view and proximity to exciting entertainment including a nearby casino and Top Golf. With all amenities and utilities included, this is an opportunity you don't want to miss.Monthly Furnished and Short Term Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
    24 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Elevator, Walk In Closet
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Pompano Beach

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$2,750+15.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listing removed$2,390$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$2,390-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10535754 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$2,450-7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10535754 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for rent$2,650+10.4%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10535754 Report a problem
    8/16/2025Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2025Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Palm Aire