Charming and updated 2-bedroom home located on the north side of Pontiac near Hopkins Street. This home features laminate flooring throughout, an updated kitchen and bathroom, and includes washer and dryer (located in Michigan Basement) appliances for tenant use. The property also offers a traditional Michigan basement for extra storage and utility space. Convenient location close to shopping, schools, parks, and major roadways.
Monthly Rent: $1,150
Security Deposit: $1,725
Will consider payments on part of the deposit to qualified applicants
* Prefer 2-year lease
* May consider 1-year lease for qualified applicants
* Applicants should have stable employment history with at least 2 years of employment
* Verification of income/employment required
* Landlord may request tax returns from the last 2 years
* Pets may be considered with additional pet deposit
* No prior evictions preferred
* Security deposit due at signing
"Serious inquiries only. Please message with number of occupants, employment information, and desired move-in date."
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,150/mo
Pontiac, MI 48340
2beds
688sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Sun May 24 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
Updated kitchenLaminate flooring throughout
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 688 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pontiac
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,150+4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 48340