Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    Poorhouse Creek Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

    0beds
    0baths
    7.72Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    7.72 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,196 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,196/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful lots, build your dream home or a perfect spot to enjoy as recreational property. Private mostly wooded, has a gravel cut in road leading to a cleared building site that has been perked for a 4 bedroom home. Close to Appomattox, Farmville, and Lynchburg.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7.72 Acres

• Drive: No Drive
    • Acreage Range: 5-9
    • Topography/Features: Rolling, Level
    • Area: Appomattox

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: South Central AOR VA Report a problem
    1/26/2022Price change$57,800+65.6%
    Source: South Central AOR VA #48227 Report a problem
    1/21/2022Price change$34,900+52.4%
    Source: South Central AOR VA #48198 Report a problem
    1/19/2022Listed for sale$22,900+15.1%
    Source: South Central AOR VA #48199 Report a problem
    12/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: South Central AOR VA Report a problem
    8/13/2021Pending sale$19,900+13.7%
    Source: South Central AOR VA #47220 Report a problem
    7/17/2021Price change$17,500-29.7%
    Source: South Central AOR VA #47219 Report a problem
    6/1/2021Pending sale$24,900
    Source: South Central AOR VA #47215 Report a problem
    5/20/2021Price change$24,900+25.1%
    Source: South Central AOR VA #47215 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Listed for sale$19,900-26.3%
    Source: South Central AOR VA #47218 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: South Central AOR VA Report a problem
    10/26/2020Pending sale$27,000
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Connection #43587 Report a problem
    4/9/2020Listed for sale$27,000
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Connection #43587 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Pending sale$27,000
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Connection #43587 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listed for sale$27,000+16.4%
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Connection #43587 Report a problem
    1/1/2019Listing removed$23,200
    Source: Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-APP #312374 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Listed for sale$23,200
    Source: Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-A #312374 Report a problem
    4/1/2018Listing removed$23,200
    Source: CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE #307575 Report a problem
    9/12/2017Listed for sale$23,200+45%
    Source: Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-A #307575 Report a problem
    4/14/2017Listing removed$16,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE #297073 Report a problem
    6/25/2016Price change$16,000-46.5%
    Source: CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE #297073 Report a problem
    5/31/2016Price change$29,900+49.5%
    Source: CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE #297069 Report a problem
    4/14/2016Price change$20,000+25%
    Source: CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE #297069 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Listed for sale$16,000-72.4%
    Source: CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE #297069 Report a problem
    3/2/2013Listing removed$57,900-23.3%
    Source: CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE #274138 Report a problem
    7/27/2007Sold$75,500
    Source: LMLS #230988 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 24522