Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,375/mo

    Fees may apply

     Portland, ME 04101

    2beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    24 High St is conveniently located in Portland's historic Old Port district with easy access to numerous bars, restaurants, shops, and transportation options (bus/ferry/highway). This building features desirable amenities such as off street parking (behind the building), on-site laundry (basement), and a storage area for bikes and smaller storage lockers which the tenant can lock to keep personal belongings stored outside their unit. The building is owned by two brother in laws who pride themselves on being communicative & considerate landlords. If maintenance is needed we will respond quickly. If accommodations need to be made we are almost always willing to work with people to find a compromise. - Annual Leases - Initial Payment: 1st Month Rent + Security Deposit. - Renters Insurance: Required - Included: Heat, Maintenance, Snow Removal, Landscaping, Cold Water/Sewage. - Excluded: Electricity, Internet, additional optional amenities. - Pets Allowed w/ fee. - If you have any questions please ask.
    13 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Landscaping included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$2,375+28.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: West End