Downtown Portland, on the peninsula. Unfurnished. With off street parking.
Nicely renovated modern 2 bedroom (or 1BR and 1 den/office), and 1 bathroom in a classic brick building with an attached deck. Great for a couple or single person. 960 square feet.
This 3rd floor walkup is beautifully appointed and has wood floors, a large master bedroom (16' X 13.5", carpeted) and lots of closet space.
It is just blocks to Whole Foods, Trader Joes, Portland's Old Port and Bayside/ Back Cove trails. Included are granite counter tops, a gas cooking stove/oven, large refrigerator, dishwasher and in-unit washer and dryer.
This unit has great water pressure and with the unit's own hot water tank, you won't know when your neighbor is using their water. Heating is gas hot water baseboard and a gas fireplace. Recessed lighting and dimmer switches let you control the ambiance. Lots of natural light too. Tenants pay all utilities.
This is a non-smoking unit and building; it is not even allowed on the deck. No pets right now sorry. Two bicycles can be stored in the basement of the building.
Take a look at the photos and contact me to see the unit in person.
No application fee. Proof of income and past landlord references may be requested. Background and credit check required: This is a non-refundable fee of $48 for each applicant and will be credited back to the renter(s) if a lease is signed. Available July 1.
Thanks.
Tenants pay all utilities.
This is a non-smoking unit and building, it is not even allowed on the deck. No pets right now, sorry.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,408/mo
Fees may apply
Portland, ME 04101
2beds
960sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Tue Jun 30 2026
No pets
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Gas fireplaceClassic brick buildingLots of natural lightAttached deckWood floorsLots of closet spaceGranite counter tops
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Gas is not included in rent. Zillow won't let me change that., Gas not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Parking next to building is optional and up to 2 cars, depending on their size
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,408-29.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listing removed | $3,400$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,400+41.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Price change | $2,400-7.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,600-7.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,800$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2014 | Sold | $245,000+19.5%$255/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2013 | Listing removed | $205,000$214/sqft |
Source: Harborview Properties #1100320 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $205,000$214/sqft |
Neighborhood: West Bayside