Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $192,600

     Portland, OR 97209

    1beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $192,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,674 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,600

    $177,000 - $208,000

    $1,674/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,233/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,233/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to The Hemingway, your stylish Portland getaway! This 2nd floor, 700 sq ft studio is set in a historic 1920's prewar condo building in the heart of Nob Hillone of Portland's most walkable and charming neighborhoods.Inside, you'll find a queen-size bed with blackout curtains, a comfortable living area with a Smart TV, and a large closet for extended stays. The fully outfitted kitchen includes everything you need to whip up a gourmet meal. There is a dedicated workspace and high-speed WiFi to make remote work easy.Enjoy lots of natural light, A/C in the summer, and free on-site laundry on the first floor. The building offers a secure entrance, an elevator, and your own reserved parking space.Step outside and you're just moments from Portland favorites like Ken's Bakery (2 min walk), Trader Joe's (4 min), pet friendly Couch Park (4 min walk), Salt and Straw and other fun stores and restaurants on NW 23rd Avenue! Hospitals and transit are close by: 3 min walk to Tri-Met MAX station11 min walk to Legacy Good Samaritan 2.7 mi to Legacy Emmanuel Hospital 2.8 mi to OHSU3.3 mi to Kaiser4.6 mi to Providence St. VincentPet-friendly and perfectly located, this studio offers the best of city living with the comfort of home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,350

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listing removed$2,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listed for rent$2,700+80%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listed for rent$1,500-9.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listed for rent$1,650+10%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/21/2021Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listing removed$1,400
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/15/2019Listed for rent$1,400
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/2/2019Sold$216,000-16.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2015Sold$260,000+0%
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15206851 Report a problem
    11/6/2015Listed for sale$259,900+8.7%
    Source: Windermere Stellar #15206851 Report a problem
    8/30/2011Listing removed$239,000
    Source: Windermere Cronin & Caplan Realty Group, Inc. #11102913 Report a problem
    6/30/2011Listed for sale$239,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,621 +4.3%$134,520 +3%
    2024$3,472 +3.4%$130,610 +3%
    2023$3,357 +2.2%$126,810 +3%
    2022$3,285 +1.7%$123,120 +3%
    2021$3,229 +9%$119,540 +3%
    2020$2,962 +3.8%$116,060 +3%
    2019$2,853 $112,680 +330.1%
    2018$2,853 +502.1%$26,200 +2.7%
    2017$474 +8.7%$25,510 +3%
    2016$436 $24,770 +3%
    2015$436 0%$24,050 +3%
    2014$436 -0.3%$23,350 +3%
    2013$437 +5.6%$22,670 +3%
    2012$414 +0.4%$22,010 +3%
    2011$412 -0.4%$21,370 +3%
    2010$414 -0.2%$20,750 +3%
    2009$414 +1.5%$20,150 +3%
    2008$408 +0.5%$19,570 +3%
    2007$406 +9.3%$19,000 +3%
    2006$372 $18,450

    Neighborhood: Northwest