Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,750/mo

    Fees may apply

     Portland, OR 97211

    3beds
    1,381sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large fully fenced backyardRecently remodeled kitchenNewer dishwasherRain shower headGranite countertopsGas range and oven
    Available July 1st House is NOT furnished. Come home to this 100-year-old Portland three-bedroom foursquare! Located in the beautiful NE neighborhood of Woodlawn, with its restaurants, cafes, and beautiful parks, and groceries in walking distance. Excellent bus service and five minutes drive to the freeway. Newly finished wood floors throughout and a recently remodeled kitchen including granite countertops and newer dishwasher, gas range and oven. Full bath upstairs with claw-foot tub and a rain shower head. Half bath downstairs with full-sized washer and dryer. Classic foursquare design, large, fully fenced backyard. The lot next door is a community garden. Terrific neighbors up and down the block. Street parking is ample! Park right in front of the house. Owner pays garbage. Pets negotiable with pet rent
    19 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    The City of Portland requires a notice to applicants of the Portland Housing Bureau’s Statement of Applicant Rights. Additionally, Portland requires a notice to applicants relating to a Tenant’s right to request a Modification or Accommodation.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,381 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Portland

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$2,750+1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Listed for rent$2,700+8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2024Price change$2,500-7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2007Sold$276,000+121.7%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2002Sold$124,500+1304.1%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/1995Sold$8,867$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Woodlawn