Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,600/mo

    Fees may apply

     Portland, OR 97219

    3beds
    1,550sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large fenced backyardUpdated bathroomsExtra room or officeAir conditioningNewly remodeled kitchenHardwood floorStainless steel appliances
    "Charming Rancher" 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full bathrooms with Extra Room or office, Large Fenced backyard, Hardwood floor, Newly remodeled kitchen with Granite Countertops, Lake Oswego School District (Oak Creek Elementary- Lake Oswego Junior High School - Lake Oswego High School ), Great Neighborhood Southwood Park, Kitchen features dark cherry cabinets, Granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. No Pets/Non Smoking, in-suite washer & dryer, Air conditioning, Attached Garage, updated bathrooms, Close to shops, I-5, and 217, and Costco, Quiet Neighborhood. Tenants pay for utilities .
    46 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    The City of Portland requires a notice to applicants of the Portland Housing Bureau’s Statement of Applicant Rights. Additionally, Portland requires a notice to applicants relating to a Tenant’s right to request a Modification or Accommodation.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Portland

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Price change$2,600-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$2,650+1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listed for rent$2,600-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listing removed$2,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2025Listed for rent$2,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2023Listed for rent$2,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2023Price change$2,695-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Price change$2,795+3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for rent$2,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2009Sold$299,950+23.4%$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2006Sold$243,000$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 97219