Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,650/mo

    Fees may apply

     Portland, OR 97227

    4beds
    2,500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Dining roomStained glass windowsLaundry roomWood floors throughoutPocket doorsAwesome front porchClaw foot tub
    Large 1906 Victorian on South end of Williams Ave with 4 huge bedrooms, 1 1/2 bath, 2 living rooms, dining room, laundry room plus an awesome front porch. The unit encompasses the main and 2nd story plus laundry/storage space in the lower level. Wood floors through out, built-ins, pocket doors and stained glass windows add to the charm. Kitchen has, double ovens and a dishwasher. Bathroom has new flooring, new sink, and a claw foot tub. Fully fenced yard is like a mini orchard with apple, pear, apricots, and grapes. Potential for huge garden space. French doors to a back deck overlooking the yard with a view. This is a biker's paradise, on the main bike route into north Portland and N. Vancouver just 1 block away. Close to bus, MAX and street car. A few blocks from Pine State Biscuits, Puddletown Bagels, Cartside, Portland Ca Phe, Ox 10 minutes up the street is New Seasons Market, Barre 3, Eem, Ramen, Sushi, Pizza and all of Williams Ave! This property has plenty of space for a housemate situation, multigenerational family, live/work space, lots of options, all are welcome! Please DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS. easy appliaction process
    9 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    The City of Portland requires a notice to applicants of the Portland Housing Bureau’s Statement of Applicant Rights. Additionally, Portland requires a notice to applicants relating to a Tenant’s right to request a Modification or Accommodation.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Bicycle storage, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Living room, Vintage
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1906

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Portland

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$3,650+2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2025Listing removed$3,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2025Listed for rent$3,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2023Listed for rent$3,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listed for rent$3,550+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/14/2021Listed for rent$3,450+11.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/30/2019Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Eliot