Call to schedule a tour today!
Listed is a studio apartment in a vintage secure building in the heart of it all!
This sweet unit features ample light, ceiling fan to provide your desired level of comfort. Water, sewer, garbage, and off street parking first come are all included for you.
Our residents enjoy the walkability of the Kerns neighborhood with a walking score of 91 and bikers paradise score of 99. This residence is close to the Moda Center and 84, lots of parks including: Chapman square, Keller fountain park, Laurelhurst City Park, and more!
office 50 three. 233 7132
Pictures are of a similar unit
$925 Monthly Rent
Security Deposit $600.
No pets
Owner pays for water, sewer, hot water, garbage service, off- street parking spot, What a deal!
Screening fee $30 per applicant
Apartment for rent
$925/mo
Fees may apply
Portland, OR 97232
Studio
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Vintage secure buildingAmple light
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The City of Portland requires a notice to applicants of the Portland Housing Bureau’s Statement of Applicant Rights. Additionally, Portland requires a notice to applicants relating to a Tenant’s right to request a Modification or Accommodation.

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating system: Wall, Hot water included in rent, Parking, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Portland
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $925-2.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listing removed | $950 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $950-4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listing removed | $990 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $990 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listing removed | $990 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $990+1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listing removed | $980 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $980+0.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Listing removed | $975 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $975 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2024 | Listing removed | $975 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $975+0.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $970 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $970-0.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Listed for rent | $975 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Listed for rent | $975-1.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $990+4.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Listed for rent | $950 |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Kerns