Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,975/mo

    Fees may apply

     Portland, OR 97232

    3beds
    1,514sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Modern styleOpen living spacePrivate cul-de-sacComfortable seatingGuest parkingWarm inviting atmosphere
    Step inside this beautiful townhome and enjoy an open living space, very solid and contemporary . The living room offers comfortable seating and a warm inviting atmosphere, modern style. Small Patio deck area for privacy. The Townhome is located in a private cul-de-sac in a historic neighborhood. This 3 BDRM/2.5 BA is very spacious and perfect for roommates or co-share in the heart of Lloyd Center. Full size W/D in unit. Home includes 1 parking space equipped with electric EV charging station (optional). Guest Parking Great for roommates, spacious and over 1,500 Sq Ft. Currently unfurnished however, can be option for both. All rooms equipped with high-speed internet/cable set up Located at the corner of a bus line; Walking distance to Hollywood Fred Meyer, Regal Cinemas and Lloyd Center. Close to Hotels and Shopping Utilities: Garbage and Sewer included Terms: 1st month rent Deposit; Minimum credit score 600. All Tenants verified though National Tennant Network. 1 year lease - must obtain rental insurance
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    The City of Portland requires a notice to applicants of the Portland Housing Bureau’s Statement of Applicant Rights. Additionally, Portland requires a notice to applicants relating to a Tenant’s right to request a Modification or Accommodation.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,514 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Portland

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$2,975+10.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2024Listed for rent$2,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for rent$2,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2023Price change$2,695-6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2023Price change$2,895-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2023Listed for rent$2,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2022Sold$505,000$334/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22054611 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Pending sale$505,000$334/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22054611 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Listed for sale$505,000+26.3%$334/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22054611 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Sold$400,000+17.6%$264/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16460890 Report a problem
    6/10/2015Sold$340,000+46.2%$225/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15620929 Report a problem
    7/6/2004Sold$232,500$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Sullivan's Gulch