This well-maintained ground level condo in the Corbett area offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a secure building.
The open living and dining space has 9 ft ceilings and a gas fireplace that makes the space feel warm without being cramped. The primary bedroom includes a full bath and a large walk-in closet.
There are two dedicated parking spaces. One is in the secure condo garage and the other is an uncovered assigned spot.
The unit also has a private covered balcony that works well for morning coffee & outdoor downtime.
Location is one of the strongest features. It is close to OHSU, PSU, downtown, Tilikum Crossing, and multiple parks and trails. Easy access to shops, restaurants, and public transport.
Renter is responsible for utilities.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,150/mo
Fees may apply
Portland, OR 97239
2beds
1,126sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Gas fireplaceTwo dedicated parking spacesLarge walk-in closetPrivate covered balconyWell-maintained ground level condo
- 11 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The City of Portland requires a notice to applicants of the Portland Housing Bureau’s Statement of Applicant Rights. Additionally, Portland requires a notice to applicants relating to a Tenant’s right to request a Modification or Accommodation.
Learn more about the building:
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,126 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,150-4.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listing removed | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $2,250-4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2015 | Sold | $256,500$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Corbett-Terwilliger-Lair Hill