Home Features:
Bedrooms: 2 bedrooms 1 bath with 3 ample closet space and one storage unit downstairs. two living spaces. upstairs living space can be used as an extra area for office or used as an another bedroom.
Home is partially furnished: Upstairs Bedroom with queen bed frame and side table
Two-Level Layout providing separation between living and sleeping areas.
Kitchen: Fully equipped Brand new kitchen with modern appliances, plenty of counter space. plenty of cabinets.
Bathroom: Clean and spacious bathroom
Natural Light throughout the home with plenty of open space
Private Entrance for added convenience and security
This rental is perfect for someone who is single or a couple looking for a low-key, clean, and private space with a functional layout and peaceful surroundings.
Property has direct access to Hiking Trails. see all trails app for specifics: Step out of the house and onto a hiking trail that takes you through beautiful, natural surroundings.
Location Highlights:
-Beaches: Just 25 minutes away from San Diego's famous beaches.
-Downtown San Diego: Only a 30-minute drive to the heart of downtown for shopping, dining, and entertainment.
-Nearby Attractions: Close to parks, restaurants
This rental offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility making it ideal for professionals or couples. Max 2 occupants
Monthly Rent: $2600
Responsible:
Electric
Water
Access to wifi
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,600/mo
Fees may apply
Poway, CA 92064
2beds
1,070sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats OK
Central air, window unit
None laundry
Baseboard
What's special
Beautiful natural surroundingsPlenty of open spaceTwo living spacesPlenty of cabinetsClean and spacious bathroom
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Central Air, Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Contact manager
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,070 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Baseboard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Poway
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Listing removed | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,600-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listing removed | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Listing removed | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listing removed | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Listing removed | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,650-77.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Sold | $2,175,000-0.9%$2,033/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Pending sale | $2,195,000$2,051/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Price change | $2,195,000-4.4%$2,051/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $11,900$11/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Price change | $11,900-7.8%$11/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Price change | $12,900+30.3%$12/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Price change | $2,295,000-4.2%$2,145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Price change | $9,900-9.2%$9/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Price change | $10,900-8.4%$10/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2024 | Price change | $11,900-4.8%$11/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Price change | $12,500-13.8%$12/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,395,000+160.3%$2,238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Listed for rent | $14,500+33%$14/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $10,900$10/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2017 | Sold | $920,000+89.7%$860/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/1998 | Sold | $485,000$453/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 92064