Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
    Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $3,500/mo

     Powder Springs, GA 30127

    3beds
    2,000sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Tons of natural lightLarge balconySpacious balconyOpen floor planWalk-in pantryLots of storageEnsuite bathrooms
    Beautiful spacious 3bedroom 3.5 bath 3 story townhouse in quiet subdivision in top GA school district, in walking distance to restaurants, shopping, parks & trails. Ten minute walk to downtown Powder Springs where family friendly festivals and seasonal activities including splash pad, Independence Day fireworks, live music. Open floor plan home includes tons of natural light and a large balcony. Two owner suites on the third floor have spacious bedrooms with walking closets complete with ensuite bathrooms. The kitchen flows with the opwn floor plan, festuring stainless steel appliances including a walk-in pantry and lots of storage. Outside of the kitchen is a breakfast bar with 2 bar stools, complimenting the 6 seat dining table. Living room includes a 6 seat sectional and 65in TV leading to a spacious balcony. Owner pays: water, sewer, trash, HOA, internet. Tenant pays: electric, cable Up to 3 pets allowed.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Internet, Sewage, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Powder Springs

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2018Sold$222,376$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30127