Prairie Grove, AR 72753
Home value
$386,200
$367,000 - $406,000
$1,528/mo
Owner options
$1,528/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$1,528/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$2,255/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$2,255/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christy Davis 479-502-2750,
Collier & Associates - Farmington Branch
Jennifer Still, SA00077267
MainStreet Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Ductless
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Propane Water Heater, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,218
- Total interior livable area: 1,218 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Central Business District, Level, Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Rural Lot, Secluded, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 00108176007
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Barndominium
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: 29-15-31
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Prairie Grove
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $316/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $773
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 9 days
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/26/2026 | Sold | $384,995$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $384,995$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 72753
Nearby homes
- $284,9993 bd2 ba1.5k sqft12419 Grants Pass Rd, Prairie Grove, AR 72753Sold

- $303,500-- bd2 ba1.2k sqft12417 Grants Pass Rd #1402, Prairie Grove, AR 72753Off Market
- $461,100-- bd2 ba1.5k sqft12419 Grants Pass Rd #1402, Prairie Grove, AR 72753Off Market
- $197,2002 bd1 ba1.2k sqft12437 Grants Pass Rd #1402, Prairie Grove, AR 72753Off Market
- $1000.5 acres12441 Grants Pass Rd, Prairie Grove, AR 72753Off Market
- $390,300-- bd2 ba1.4k sqft12449 Grants Pass Rd, Prairie Grove, AR 72753Off Market
- $164,5005 acres12405 Grants Pass Rd, Prairie Grove, AR 72753Off Market
- $35,000-- bd-- ba-- sqft12405 Grants Pass Rd, Prairie Grove, AR 72753Off Market
- $103,100-- bd1 ba1.2k sqft12447 Grants Pass Rd #1402, Prairie Grove, AR 72753Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Prairie Grove Middle SchoolGrades: 4-6Distance: 2.8 mi
- 6/10Prairie Grove Junior High SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 3 mi
- 8/10Prairie Grove High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Prairie Grove
Source: ArkansasOne MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get pre-qualified for a loan
At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.