Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
This charming newly renovated attic apartment offers 800 square feet of well-designed living space, perfect for individuals or couples looking for a cozy and convenient home in a quiet, safe neighborhood in Providence, Rhode Island. The unit is located on the third floor and provides a private and peaceful retreat with modern amenities.
The spacious bedroom has a queen-sized bed, heated blanket, two side tables, alarm clock with charging ports, sound machine, diffuser, laundry hamper, full body mirror, air purifier, plug-in air freshener, extra sheet sets & blanket, a standard closet, and a 32" Roku smart TV (unlimited cable, access to all of your streaming apps ie Hulu, Disney, Apple TV, etc.) creating a comfortable and functional space. The bathroom has a single vanity and a standing shower, offering simplicity and convenience.
The small kitchen is fully outfitted with all the essentials, including a full-size refrigerator, electric stove, oven, microwave, Keurig coffee maker, and air fryer, light above sink, eating & cooking utensils ensuring you have everything you need for meal prep. The dining area features a table for two, perfect for intimate meals or working from home.
Two of the standout features of this apartment is that it includes OPTIONAL monthly or bi-weekly cleaning service keeping your space tidy and well-maintained. It also includes OPTIONAL monthly or bi-weekly uniform (wash, press, and fold) service. The unit also boasts laminate wood flooring, adding a modern and polished touch.
For added convenience, the apartment OFFERS ACCESS to a spacious driveway and is within walking distance of public transportation, with bus stops nearby. The centrally located neighborhood provides easy access to federal hill, malls, shopping centers, concert centers, theater, grocery stores, pharmacies, restaurants, hospitals, universities, bars, parks, and even golf courses, making it an ideal choice for those seeking an active yet peaceful lifestyle.
~ Roger Williams Medical Center
* via Academy Ave and Chalkstone Ave 3min (0.9miles)
* via Regent Ave 4min (1.0miles)
~ Rhode Island Hospital
* via I-95 S 8min (3.2miles)
* via Kinsley Ave and I-95 S 8in (3.3miles)
* via Kinsley Ave 10min (3.0miles)
~ Kent Hospital
* via I-95 S 17min (11.4miles)
* via RI-10 & I-95 S 18min (12.4miles)
* via Kinsley Ave & I-95 S 19min (13.3 miles)
~ Hasbro Children's Hospital
* via I-95 S 8min (3.2miles)
* via Valley St. & I-95 S 11min (4.4miles)
* via Atwells Ave 11min (3.1miles)
This attic apartment offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and prime location, perfect for anyone looking for a welcoming home in a vibrant community.Monthly Furnished and Short Term Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
House for rent
$1,500/mo
Fees may apply
Providence, RI 02908
1beds
800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Air conditioner
Covered parking
Electric, natural gas
What's special
Sound machineStandard closetSpacious bedroomFull body mirrorHeated blanketPrivate and peaceful retreatEating and cooking utensils
- 28 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Smoke Free
Location
- Region: Providence
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listing removed | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Sold | $410,000-4.4%$513/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2021 | Pending sale | $429,000$536/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $429,000+68.2%$536/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2017 | Sold | $255,000+11%$319/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2007 | Sold | $229,700$287/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Mount Pleasant