Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $49,280

    Province Rd, Pt Roberts, WA 98281

    --beds
    0baths
    9,239Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    9,239 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,788 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,788/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $237/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $237/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large partially cleared corner lot. 70x132. Completed and approved for an in-ground septic system. This lot has both trees and sunshine. Quiet area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9,239 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4153345012200000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pt Roberts

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer Type: Private Septic
    • Water Source Type: Municipal
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2022Sold$19,000+23.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2022Sold$15,436-44.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listing removed$28,000
    Source: National Real Estate Point Roberts #10530679 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Pending sale$28,000
    1/24/2020Price change$28,000-22.2%
    4/5/2019Listed for sale$36,000
    1/1/2019Listing removed$36,000
    9/3/2018Price change$36,000+38.5%
    6/8/2018Price change$26,000-55.2%
    Source: Point Roberts Realty, Inc #10497742 Report a problem
    5/27/2018Pending sale$58,000
    Source: National Real Estate Point Roberts #10497742 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for sale$58,000+0.9%
    10/29/2017Listing removed$57,500
    Source: RE/MAX WHATCOM COUNTY, INC. #1116701 Report a problem
    5/6/2017Listed for sale$57,500

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$406 +9.9%$49,280 +10%
    2023$370 +19.7%$44,800 +28%
    2022$309 +21.7%$35,000 +26.4%
    2021$254 -1.4%$27,679 +6%
    2020$257 $26,112 +7.2%
    2019$257 +3.7%$24,360 +3.6%
    2018$248 +1.1%$23,520
    2017$245 -8.7%$23,520 -2%
    2016$269 +17.3%$24,000 +8.7%
    2015$229 $22,075 -1.8%
    2014$229 -3.5%$22,475 -10.1%
    2013$237 $25,000
    2012-- $25,000
    2011-- $25,000
    2010-- $25,000
    2009$211 -3.4%$25,000
    2008$218 $25,000
    2007$218 +99.7%$25,000 +177.8%
    2005$109 $9,000
    2004$109 -1.5%$9,000
    2003$111 +1.6%$9,000
    2002$109 -0.2%$9,000
    2001$109 $9,000
    2000-- $9,000
    1999-- $9,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98281