Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $320,000

     Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    3beds
    1,657sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    8,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern designOpen-concept livingPeaceful wooded lotGourmet kitchenSoaring ceilingsQuality finishes throughoutSpacious great room
    One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. Brand-new construction in quiet South Punta Gorda! This beautifully finished 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern design, open-concept living, and quality finishes throughout. The spacious great room features soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, and seamless flow into the gourmet kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, and ample cabinet space. Tile flooring runs throughout the home for easy maintenance and a sleek contemporary feel. The private primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and elegant ensuite bath. Situated on a peaceful wooded lot with no HOA, this home combines comfort, style, and privacy in an ideal location close to US-41, shopping, dining, and boating opportunities.
    15 hours
    |
    61
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Hans Tank 407-301-8292,

    MI CASITA REALTY 407-301-8292

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5150295MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Linen Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 55 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      Foyer
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 45 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x9
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 432 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x24
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,148
      • Total interior livable area: 1,657 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 8,000 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 80 x 100
      Details
      • Parcel number: 412333333021
      • Zoning: RSF5
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: S P G HEIGHTS 3RD ADD
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Punta Gorda

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $193/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $507
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 186 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$320,000$193/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5150295 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$320,000$193/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7516165 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$320,000-4.5%$193/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7516165 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Price change$335,000-2.9%$202/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7516165 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Price change$345,000-1.4%$208/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7516165 Report a problem
        12/9/2025Price change$350,000-4.1%$211/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7516165 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Listed for sale$365,000+2254.8%$220/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7516165 Report a problem
        6/6/2024Sold$15,500+55%$9/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/13/2022Sold$10,000$6/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$507 +1.5%$11,574 +1.1%
        2024$500 +1%$11,449
        2023$495 +26.3%$11,449 +208.1%
        2022$391 +9.8%$3,716 +10%
        2021$357 +2.5%$3,378
        2020$348 +0.7%$3,378
        2019$346 +1.6%$3,378
        2018$340 $3,378
        2017$340 +0.6%$3,378
        2016$338 +0.4%$3,378 +8%
        2015$337 +1%$3,128 +33.7%
        2014$333 +804.9%$2,340
        2013$37 -8%$2,340 +10%
        2012$40 +11.7%$2,127
        2011$36 -18.4%$2,127 -17.1%
        2010$44 -38.8%$2,565 -43.1%
        2009$72 $4,504

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33955

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable