Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $11,000

     PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    --beds
    --baths
    7,840.8Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Contact listing agent for more information.
    138 days
    |
    3
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Grettel Damaso 239-200-6555,

    A Plus Realty

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226000318MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples

Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Regular
      Details
      • Parcel number: 422310179007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $378
      • Date on market: 1/3/2026

DateEventPrice
        1/3/2026Listed for sale$11,000-26.7%
        Source: SWFLMLS #226000318 Report a problem
        7/14/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7469961 Report a problem
        1/18/2023Listed for sale$15,000+50%
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7469961 Report a problem
        5/17/2022Sold$10,000
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #222026932 Report a problem
        4/14/2022Pending sale$10,000
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #222026932 Report a problem
        4/8/2022Listed for sale$10,000+100%
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #222026932 Report a problem
        9/26/2018Sold$5,000-16.7%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/17/2018Pending sale$5,999
        Source: RE/MAX Palm Realty #C7403687 Report a problem
        7/26/2018Listed for sale$5,999-13.1%
        Source: RE/MAX PALM PCS #C7403687 Report a problem
        6/18/2018Listing removed$6,900
        Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7248936 Report a problem
        2/6/2018Listed for sale$6,900
        Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7248936 Report a problem
        11/27/2017Listing removed$6,900
        Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7232943 Report a problem
        7/20/2017Price change$6,900+7.8%
        Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7232943 Report a problem
        11/29/2016Listed for sale$6,400+73%
        Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7232943 Report a problem
        3/16/2016Listing removed$3,700
        Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7217307 Report a problem
        2/11/2016Price change$3,700-36.2%
        Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7217307 Report a problem
        12/1/2015Listed for sale$5,800+16%
        Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7217307 Report a problem
        6/13/2015Listing removed$5,000
        Source: Keller Williams - Port Charlotte - Punta Gorda #C7211357 Report a problem
        5/9/2015Listed for sale$5,000-41.2%
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS PEACE RIVER PA #C7211357 Report a problem
        2/10/2015Listing removed$8,500
        Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7202146 Report a problem
        10/30/2014Price change$8,500+30.8%
        Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7202146 Report a problem
        8/27/2014Listed for sale$6,500+160%
        Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7202146 Report a problem
        3/15/2012Listing removed$2,500
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #D5782852 Report a problem
        4/21/2011Listed for sale$2,500+53.5%
        Source: Gulfstream Gold LLC dba Keller Williams Realty #D5782852 Report a problem
        11/1/2010Sold$1,629
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$379 +5.1%$10,200 +9.1%
        2024$360 +5.8%$9,350 +10%
        2023$340 +28.3%$8,500 +217.9%
        2022$265 +13.4%$2,674 +10%
        2021$234 +6%$2,431 +10%
        2020$221 +1.2%$2,210
        2019$218 +2.1%$2,210
        2018$214 $2,210
        2017$214 +1%$2,210
        2016$211 +0.9%$2,210 +4%
        2015$209 +0.4%$2,125 +8.2%
        2014$209 +574.6%$1,964 +24.9%
        2013$31 +15.8%$1,573 -37.8%
        2012$27 -37.2%$2,529
        2011$43 -16.4%$2,529 -15%
        2010$51 -24.8%$2,975 -30%
        2009$68 $4,250

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33955

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        29 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable