We don't have imagery for this home
Quitman, AR 72131
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Owner options
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$232/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$232/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matthew Ritchie 479-223-3542,
Arkansas Real Estate Collective,
Wetzel Group 479-970-0986,
Arkansas Real Estate Collective
Matthew Ritchie, SA00095888
Arkansas Real Estate Collective
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Features
- Has basement: No
Property
Features
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 5 Acres
- Features: Mobile Home Allowed, Outside City Limits, Other, See Remarks, Acreage, Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 00102359001
- Zoning: None
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Not Connected (nearby), Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Quitman
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 2/15/2024
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2024 | Sold | $50,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $50,000+127.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Sold | $22,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 +10% | $6,800 +70% |
| 2024 | $177 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $177 +66.7% | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $106 +9.1% | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $97 +10% | $4,000 +100% |
| 2020 | $89 -15.2% | $2,000 -20% |
| 2019 | $105 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $105 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $105 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | $105 | $2,500 -28.2% |
| 2015 | $105 +150% | $3,480 +248% |
| 2014 | $42 | $1,000 |
Neighborhood: 72131
Nearby homes
- $---- bd-- ba-- sqft29 Hecky Rd, Quitman, AR 72131Off Market
- $45,0005 acres4 Quachita Dr, Quitman, AR 72131Sold

- $---- sqft17 Quachita Dr, Quitman, AR 72131Off Market
- $34,000-- bd-- ba-- sqft23 Hecky Rd, Quitman, AR 72131Off Market
- $288,800-- bd1 ba1.2k sqft330 Mortar Creek Rd, Quitman, AR 72131Off Market
- $141,30015 acres12 Ouachita Dr, Quitman, AR 72131Off Market
- $181,3002 bd2 ba1.2k sqft11 Ouachita Dr, Quitman, AR 72131Off Market
- $13,850-- bd-- ba-- sqft44 Hecky Rd, Quitman, AR 72131Off Market
- $112,100-- bd-- ba924 sqft8 Mesa Cv, Quitman, AR 72131Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Quitman Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 4.1 mi
- 8/10Quitman Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 4.1 mi
- 7/10Quitman High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.1 mi