**CLOSING COST INCENTIVES AVAILABLE WITH USE OF APPROVED LENDER AND TITLE! SEE SALES CONSULTANT FOR MORE DETAILS ** Unfinished Basement INCLUDED! The Village of College Park offers new single-family homes that are perfect for your needs, whether you are looking to expand or downsize into something more simple. Homeownership is within reach with a wide variety of offerings, up to 5 bedrooms, one or two-level living, a 2-car garage, and outdoor space for the same or less than rent. A limited number of homesites can accommodate a basement - a rare find near the beaches in Delaware. Walk to retail, restaurants, and Delaware Technical College, or drive a short distance to the beautiful Delaware Beaches. *Photos may differ from actual home and are for illustrative purposes only*
New construction
Price increase: $35K (4/9)
$409,990
R Wilson Loop Whitehall #Ii, Georgetown, DE 19947
4beds
1,929sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$409,500 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$125/mo HOA
What's special
One or two-level livingOutdoor space
- 130 days |
- 82 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brittany Newman 240-457-9391,
DRB Group Realty, LLC 2404579391
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DESU2102244
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
Cooling
- Central Air, Programmable Thermostat, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven/Range - Electric, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Open Floorplan, Breakfast Area, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Pantry, Upgraded Countertops, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,929
- Total interior livable area: 1,929 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,929
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: NO TAX RECORD
- Zoning: MR1 RPC
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Community
- Subdivision: The Village Of College Park
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Common Grounds, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $125 monthly
Location
- Region: Georgetown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,200
- Date on market: 1/8/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$409,500
$389,000 - $430,000
$2,678/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $409,990+9.3%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,990$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $374,990$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $374,990-2.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $384,990+2.7%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Price change | $374,990+1.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $369,990$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19947