NO APPLICATION FEE to qualified renters.
3 Bed, 2.5 Bath, 2 story, end unit townhome in quiet N. Raleigh neighborhood.
Midlands Townhomes is walking distance to shopping, dining, parks, entertainment. Convenient location off Six Forks between 440 and 540 beltlines.
Unit is renovated with fresh paint and carpet. Ready to show to qualified renter.
1st and last months rent and security deposit due ($5250 total) at signing of 1 year minimum lease.
Fridge, stove, microwave, dishwasher, garbage disposal included, washer/dryer can be provided for extra charge. Fireplace, private patio with storage shed, 2 designated parking spots in front of unit. and
No pets, non-smoker, HOA rules apply.
If you want to view property, be ready to fill out an application with: valid ID, proof of income (3 mo. pay subs, bank statements, W2), letter of referral from previous landlord.
WE WILL CALL FOR A SHORT PHONE INTERVIEW AND TO SET UP APPOINTMENTS TO VIEW PROPERTY AND FILL OUT AN APPLICATION.
Please don't waste my time or yours if you're not ready with all requested documentation.
Renter responsible for electric and water utilities.
Renter to get key for mailbox from USPS.
1 year minimum lease.
No pets, no smoking.
2 designated parking spots.
All HOA rules must be strictly adhered to.
Townhouse for rent
$1,750/mo
Fees may apply
Raleigh, NC 27615
3beds
1,325sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
End unit townhome
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,325 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Water not included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listing removed | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $1,750-9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,925$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2025 | Listing removed | $1,925$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,925$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2014 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2014 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2004 | Sold | $93,000+0.5%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/1998 | Sold | $92,500$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: North Raleigh