Endless potential awaits! Located in a fast-growing area, this 9.774-acre property offers prime opportunities for industrial, commercial, residential, or ranch use. Whether you’re looking to develop or invest, this land is the perfect canvas for your vision. Don’t miss out on securing your spot in one of the area’s most promising locations! 27.673199, -99.590679 - Coordinates (GPS) to location
Lot/land
$1,600,000
Rancho Barranco Rd, Laredo, TX 78045
--beds
--baths
9.77Acres
Residential Land
Built in ----
9.77 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 273 days |
- 10 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anna Lisa Carrillo,
Zion Realty Team, LLC
Source: LAR,MLS#: 20253631
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: Partial,Combination,Wood,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 9.77 Acres
- Features: Brush
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Other
- Parcel number: 293371
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Laredo
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $37,025
- Date on market: 8/21/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Land Bank
- Ownership: Owner
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Caliche Road
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,634/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $1,600,000-11.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,800,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,025 +97.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $18,772 +20% |
| 2023 | -- | $15,643 +132.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $6,729 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,729 0% |
| 2020 | -- | $6,730 |
| 2019 | -- | $6,730 +137% |
| 2018 | -- | $2,840 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,840 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,840 +60.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,770 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78045