Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $47,369

    Rangerville Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    --beds
    0baths
    10Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1986
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $11/sqft
    $978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $274/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $274/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    10 acres out in the country! Recently farmed. Located in a high traffic area & surrounded by beautiful high-end homes! Utilities are available in the area but none are not connected in the property. On the Intersection of FM 800 and Rangerville Rd., outskirts of Harlingen, TX. Call today for more details!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8715700530020100

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Benito

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: RGVMLS #29749002 Report a problem
    4/8/2024Pending sale$129,000$29/sqft
    Source: RGVMLS #29749002 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Price change$129,000-7.2%$29/sqft
    Source: RGVMLS #29749002 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Price change$139,000-26.5%$31/sqft
    Source: RGVMLS #29749002 Report a problem
    2/5/2024Price change$189,000-5%$42/sqft
    Source: RGVMLS #29749002 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listed for sale$199,000+33.6%$44/sqft
    Source: RGVMLS #29749002 Report a problem
    4/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/8/2022Listed for sale$149,000$33/sqft
    Source: RGVMLS #29732075 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$752 +0.9%$47,369
    2024$745 +15%$47,369 +18%
    2023$648 -13.3%$40,159
    2022$747 $40,159
    2021-- $40,159
    2020-- $40,159
    2019$747 -1.2%$40,159
    2018$756 +5.4%$40,159 +4.1%
    2017$717 +235.6%$38,592
    2016$214 +45%$38,592
    2015$147 $38,592 +43.6%
    2014$147 $26,869
    2013-- $26,869
    2012-- $26,869
    2011-- $26,869
    2010-- $26,869
    2009-- $26,869 -5.7%
    2008-- $28,497 -0.7%
    2007-- $28,699 -5.6%
    2003$593 $30,409
    2002$593 -0.2%$30,409 +0%
    2001$594 +4.3%$30,406 0%
    2000$569 $30,408

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rangerville