Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,155/mo

    Fees may apply

     Raymond, ME 04071

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large private lotLoft apartment
    BIG SEBAGO LAKE 10 MONTH WINTER RENTAL Rental. Cozy, sunny 2 bed 1 bath. Has a large deck with a Weber gas grill. The loft apartment sits on a large private lot. Located off the Raymond Cape Road in Raymond ME. Across the road access to dock, kayak and canoe. Owner pays Internet and snow plowing. Pets considered please inquire. Renter is responsible for oil electricity, and cable. Owner pays Wi-Fi and snow plowing.
    12 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Internet included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$2,155$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listing removed$2,155$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listed for rent$2,155$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,155$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listed for rent$2,155+34.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2023Price change$1,600-11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listed for rent$1,800+50.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 04071