Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,630/mo

    Fees may apply

     Reading, PA 19606

    3beds
    943sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

Newly renovated interiorUpdated flooring
    Renovated Home with 3 Private Bedrooms for Rent in Reading, PA | $1,630/month Welcome to this beautifully renovated home featuring 3 private bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 1,000 sq ft of comfortable living space. Located just minutes from the iconic Reading Pagoda, this home offers modern updates, convenience, and charm throughout. Property Features: 3 private bedrooms Newly renovated interior with updated flooring, lighting, and fixtures Spacious and bright living areas Modern kitchen and bathroom finishes Convenient location near parks, schools, shopping, dining, and the Reading Pagoda Tenant is responsible for all utility bills, including: Electricity Water Sewer Trash No pets No smoking Rent: $1,630/month Move-in Costs: First month's rent: $1,630 Security deposit (2 months): $3,260 Total due at move-in: $4,890 Contact us today to schedule a private showing!
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 943 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Reading

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Price change$1,630-1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2004Sold$13,500+12.5%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2001Sold$12,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 19606