Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $55,000

    Red Bone Way, Sevierville, TN 37876

    --beds
    0baths
    0.54Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Claim your piece of the Smokies with this prime 0.54-acre building lot in the heart of Sevierville! Whether you're envisioning a custom permanent residence, a peaceful vacation getaway, or a lucrative investment property, this versatile parcel offers the perfect canvas for your vision. Enjoy the tranquility of a wooded setting while remaining just minutes away from world-class attractions, dining, and the Great Smoky Mountains National Park. With ample space for a custom floor plan and outdoor living, this is a rare opportunity to build exactly what you've dreamed of in East Tennessee!!! Book your showing today!!
    10 hours
    |
    55
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Richards,

    Spring Mountain Realty, PLLC 865-935-0500

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1340825MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Country Setting
      Lot
      • Size: 0.54 Acres
      • Dimensions: 140.82 x 168.34 IRR
      • Features: Rolling Slope, Wooded
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 095C D 01200 000
      • Zoning description: Zoned Residential

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Fox Run Sec A
      Location
      • Region: Sevierville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $22,000
      • Annual tax amount: $81
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$55,000-29.5%
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1340825 Report a problem
        9/1/2023Sold$78,000+420%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/6/2011Sold$15,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$81 $5,500
        2024$81 $5,500
        2023$81 $5,500
        2022$81 $5,500
        2021-- $5,500 +37.5%
        2020$74 $4,000
        2019$74 $4,000
        2018$74 +0.5%$4,000
        2017$74 $4,000
        2016$74 $4,000 -20%
        2015-- $5,000
        2014$82 $5,000
        2013$82 $5,000
        2012$82 $5,000
        2011$82 $5,000
        2010-- $5,000 -5.9%
        2009$82 $5,313
        2008$82 $5,313
        2007$82 +14.9%$5,313
        2006$71 -19.3%$5,313
        2005$88 +25%$5,313 +25%
        2004$71 +14.5%$4,250
        2002$62 $4,250
        2001-- $4,250 -75%
        2000-- $17,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37876

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable