Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    Reid Rd, Zebulon, GA 30295

    3beds
    3baths
    3,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2024
    20.77 Acres Lot
    $71,200 Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $3,354 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $71,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,354/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,607/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,607/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Reid Rd, Zebulon, GA 30295 is a single family home that contains 3,152 sq ft and was built in 2024. It contains 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $245,000 in April 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $71,200. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,354/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 20.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 091019

Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Zebulon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2024Sold$245,000+31.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2022Sold$186,000-84.7%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2022Sold$1,212,770$385/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,587 +178.3%$153,514 +193.5%
    2024$1,289 -0.6%$52,300
    2023$1,296 -80.9%$52,300 -77.6%
    2022$6,790 +30.8%$233,999 +35.4%
    2021$5,189 +195.5%$172,803
    2020$1,756 +2.7%$172,803
    2019$1,709 +3.8%$172,803
    2018$1,647 +10.8%$172,803
    2017$1,486 -7.2%$172,803
    2016$1,602 +10.8%$172,803
    2015$1,445 +8%$172,803
    2014$1,338 +1.4%$172,803
    2013$1,319 $172,803
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30295