Located in Hot Spring County this property provides recreational and investment potential. The tract has county road frontage on Ridge Road with utilities present. The property offers deer, turkey, and small game hunting opportunities. The tract is 11 miles from Malvern, 20 miles form Arkadelphia, and 57 miles from Little Rock.
Seller to retain mineral rights.
Lot/land
$171,368
Ridge Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
--beds
0baths
77.93Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
77.93 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 252 days |
- 110 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Cole Westbrook,
Davis DuBose Knight Forestry & Real Estate 501-219-8600
Source: REALSTACK,MLS#: 77953
Facts & features
Interior
Property
Lot
- Size: 77.93 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 02500255000
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Malvern
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $25,000
- Annual tax amount: $251
- Date on market: 9/11/2025
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$850/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $171,368-2.3% |
Source: REALSTACK #77953 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $175,343+289.7% |
Source: REALSTACK #77953 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Sold | $45,000+429.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Sold | $8,500-4.5% |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Price change | $8,900-10.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $9,900-57% |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2008 | Sold | $23,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $251 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $251 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $251 +6.4% | $5,000 +6.5% |
| 2021 | $236 | $4,697 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $4,270 |
| 2019 | $214 | $4,270 |
| 2018 | $214 +7.6% | $4,270 |
| 2017 | $199 +5.7% | $4,270 +5.8% |
| 2016 | $188 +10% | $4,037 +10% |
| 2015 | $171 | $3,670 |
| 2014 | $171 | $3,670 |
| 2013 | $171 | $3,670 |
| 2012 | $171 | $3,670 -28% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,095 |
| 2010 | $238 | $5,095 |
| 2009 | $238 +238.5% | $5,095 +238.5% |
| 2008 | $70 +8.3% | $1,505 +8.4% |
| 2007 | $65 | $1,389 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,389 +20.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,157 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72104
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Malvern Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 10.9 mi
- 4/10Malvern Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 9.5 mi
- 7/10Malvern High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 9.7 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.