Timber stands are mostly natural pine with some mixed hardwood with potential for immediate income and excellent hunting opportunity. Tract has electric on site along with a well established deer camp site that has been well maintained
For sale
$247,000
Ridge Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
0beds
0baths
--sqft
Agricultural/Farm/Ranch
Built in 1995
105 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days
- 171
- 11
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alan Auld 501-626-1735,
Bluebird Real Estate, LLC 501-575-1614
Source: HSDS,MLS#: 157406
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
Cooling
- N/A Lot or Land
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: N / A - Lot or Land
Lot
- Size: 105 Acres
- Dimensions: 105 acres
Details
- Parcel number: 02500255000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Agricultural/Farm/Ranch
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Other (See Remarks)
- Subdivision: Metes&bounds
Location
- Region: Malvern
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $25,000
- Annual tax amount: $100
- Date on market: 9/29/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,154/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $247,000+44.1% |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $171,368-2.3% |
Source: REALSTACK #77953 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $175,343+289.7% |
Source: REALSTACK #77953 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Sold | $45,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Contingent | $45,000+429.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Sold | $8,500-4.5% |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Price change | $8,900-10.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $9,900-57% |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2008 | Sold | $23,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $251 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $251 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $251 +6.4% | $5,000 +6.5% |
| 2021 | $236 | $4,697 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $4,270 |
| 2019 | $214 | $4,270 |
| 2018 | $214 +7.6% | $4,270 |
| 2017 | $199 +5.7% | $4,270 +5.8% |
| 2016 | $188 +10% | $4,037 +10% |
| 2015 | $171 | $3,670 |
| 2014 | $171 | $3,670 |
| 2013 | $171 | $3,670 |
| 2012 | $171 | $3,670 -28% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,095 |
| 2010 | $238 | $5,095 |
| 2009 | $238 +238.5% | $5,095 +238.5% |
| 2008 | $70 +8.3% | $1,505 +8.4% |
| 2007 | $65 | $1,389 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,389 +20.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,157 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72104
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Ouachita
Source: HSDS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.








