A Kitchen Made for Cooking, Connecting, and Everyday Life! This cute home built in 2005 offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional layout and inviting spaces throughout. A large living room creates a comfortable gathering space and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas, making everyday living and entertaininq a breeze. The kitchen features an abundance of cabinets and generous counter space along with stainless steel appliances and a gas range. The main living areas are finished with durable tile and viny| plank flooring, while the bedrooms offer cozy carpet and ceiling fans for added comfort. Both the front and backyard are fully fenced, providing privacy and room to relax, play, or entertain. The brand new evaporative cooler is conveniently mounted on the side of the home, helping maximize backyard space and making it easily accessible. The 2 car garage is also fully finished. This well maintained home. Please give me some times to the schedule and visit I don't live in the area
Tenant to pay all utilities and be responsible for all the repair and maintenance in the house . Small size dogs it's okay but no cats
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,750/mo
Fees may apply
Ridgecrest, CA 93555
3beds
1,329sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Comfortable gathering spaceFunctional layoutStainless steel appliancesGenerous counter spaceInviting spaces throughoutGas range
- 17 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,329 sqft
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ridgecrest
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,750+6.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $250,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Price change | $250,000-3.5%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $259,000-2.3%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+49.7%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2018 | Sold | $177,000+18%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2010 | Sold | $150,000+0.1%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2009 | Price change | $149,900-3.2%$113/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2009 | Price change | $154,900-3.1%$117/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2009 | Listed for sale | $159,900-7.7%$120/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2009 | Sold | $173,184-24.7%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2007 | Listing removed | $230,000$173/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2006 | Listed for sale | $230,000+17.9%$173/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2005 | Sold | $195,000$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 93555