Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

     Ridgefield, CT 06877

    --beds
    --baths
    1.37Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.37 Acres Lot
    $570,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,235 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $570,000

    $530,000 - $633,000

    $5,235/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,716/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,716/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare and exceptional opportunity for a creative and experienced homeowner or builder. Listed as "Lot" because a fire in 2024 rendered the house uninhabitable. Mitigation is mostly complete and the shell is ready for completion. All systems need to be recreated: electricity, plumbing, HVAC. Some flexibility within the 4 walls for updating the flow and floor plan. House/land sold strictly "as is" with no permitting for restoration in place. Well and septic were functioning at the time of the fire, but no representation is made as to their condition. Owner believes that there is an encroachment on the land by a small portion of a neighbor's driveway. Considering condition of the house, this will most likely require cash to purchase. As this is being sold as an Estate, there are no disclosures.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The HomeVision Team at Keller Williams Realty,

    Debi Orr (203)733-3495,

    Keller Williams Realty 203-438-9494,

    Co-Listing Agent: Natasha Hernandez 718-207-5663,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Linda D. Michonski, RES.0760120

    Douglas Elliman of Connecticut

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24154662MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Waterfront features: Access
    • Frontage length: 151
    Lot
    • Size: 1.37 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees, Sloped, Cul-De-Sac, Rolling Slope, Finish Graded, Suburban
    Details
    • Additional structures: Residence, Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 275621
    • Zoning: RAA

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Basketball Court, Golf, Lake, Library, Park
    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$550,000+22.2%
    Source: Smart MLS #24154662 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$450,000
    Source: Smart MLS #24154662 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for sale$450,000
    Source: Smart MLS #24154662 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,811 +4%$358,190
    2024$9,438 +2.1%$358,190
    2023$9,245 +0.1%$358,190 +10.3%
    2022$9,232 +0.8%$324,710
    2021$9,160 +0.3%$324,710
    2020$9,131 $324,710
    2019$9,131 +1.2%$324,710
    2018$9,020 +12.8%$324,710 +10.5%
    2017$7,998 +2%$293,920
    2016$7,845 +2.6%$293,920
    2015$7,645 $293,920
    2014$7,645 -7%$293,920 -27.2%
    2012$8,219 -1.2%$403,470
    2011$8,316 +1%$403,470
    2010$8,231 +2%$403,470
    2009$8,069 +0.4%$403,470
    2008$8,033 +5%$403,470 +31.2%
    2007$7,649 +2.6%$307,560
    2006$7,452 +3.5%$307,560
    2005$7,197 +6.3%$307,560
    2004$6,772 +6%$307,560
    2003$6,388 +13.5%$307,560 +39.4%
    2001$5,626 +9.6%$220,700 0%
    2000$5,132 +8%$220,720
    1997$4,750 $220,720

    Neighborhood: Mamanasco Lake