Ridgefield, WA 98642
Home value
$1,451,800
$1.36M - $1.55M
$5,638/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,638/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,638/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,922/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,922/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Susan Wood 360-430-9373,
Coldwell Banker Bain
OR and WA Non Rmls, NA
Non Rmls Broker
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet, Wet Bar
- Level: Main
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 16 x 19
Bedroom 2
- Features: Suite, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 12 x 18
Bedroom 4
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Dining room
- Features: Formal, Wood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Eating Area, Gourmet Kitchen, Wood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Width: 17
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Great Room, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 460
- Dimensions: 20 x 23
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Plumbed For Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Bookcases, Suite, Formal, Eat-in Kitchen, Gourmet Kitchen, Great Room, Wet Bar, Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,596
- Total interior livable area: 4,596 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Detached, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Fire Pit, Garden, Raised Beds, Water Feature, Yard
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Free Standing Hot Tub, Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), River, Territorial
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Level, Trees, Sprinkler, Acres 1 to 3
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, RVParking, RVBoatStorage
- Parcel number: 190867018
- Zoning: AG20
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Lap Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Stem Wall
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Propane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned
Location
- Region: Ridgefield
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2024 | Sold | $1,270,000-5.2%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Pending sale | $1,339,900$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,339,900+133%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2010 | Sold | $575,000$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2010 | Pending sale | $575,000$125/sqft |
Source: Vancouver #10002513 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2010 | Price change | $575,000-32.4%$125/sqft |
Source: Patti Siebold #10002513 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2009 | Listed for sale | $850,000+27%$185/sqft |
Source: Patti Siebold #10002513 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2004 | Sold | $669,300$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,158 +7.7% | $1,410,898 +1.2% |
| 2023 | $12,220 +20.2% | $1,394,810 +12% |
| 2022 | $10,162 +0.3% | $1,245,051 +20% |
| 2021 | $10,127 -0.9% | $1,037,721 +7.4% |
| 2020 | $10,222 | $966,331 +0.6% |
| 2019 | $10,222 -3.7% | $960,916 -4.7% |
| 2018 | $10,610 -2.7% | $1,008,380 +12.4% |
| 2017 | $10,905 +20.3% | $896,902 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $9,068 +6.1% | $872,098 +11% |
| 2015 | $8,549 -0.7% | $785,710 +3.9% |
| 2014 | $8,610 | $756,128 +11.3% |
| 2013 | $8,610 +36.6% | $679,177 +11.1% |
| 2012 | $6,305 +0.3% | $611,355 +3.1% |
| 2011 | $6,289 -0.9% | $593,029 -3.2% |
| 2010 | $6,347 -7.5% | $612,803 -8.9% |
| 2009 | $6,864 | $672,960 -19.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $835,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $835,700 +43.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $580,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $580,900 +545.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $90,000 |
Neighborhood: 98642