Skip main navigation
Sold for $6,500
  • $6,500

    Ridgeview Rd, Cleveland, OH 44144

    --beds
    0baths
    4,800Square Feet
    Land
    Built in ----
    4,800 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,138 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,138/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $38/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $38/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ridgeview Rd, Cleveland, OH 44144 is a vacant land home. It contains 0 bathroom. This home last sold for $6,500 in November 2023. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,138/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4,800 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01316113

• Status: Active
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Property Subtype: Land
    • Street Suffix: Rd
    • Last Change Type: Price Decrease
    • Showing Instruction: Call Agent
    • MLS: NORMLS
    • Possession: 30 Days or Less
    • County Or Parish: Cuyahoga
    • Ownership: Estate
    • School District: Cleveland Municipal
    • City: Cleveland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • MLS Area Major: Cle North of Brook Park
    • Parcel Number: 013-14-151
    • Legal Description: 33 0753 ALL
    • Ownership: Estate

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/9/2023Sold$6,500-35%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2020Listing removed$9,999
    Source: Professional Realty Invest. Group #4160741 Report a problem
    6/22/2020Price change$9,999-32.9%
    2/14/2020Price change$14,900-25.1%
    1/15/2020Listed for sale$19,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$152 -13.7%$2,280
    2023$177 +0.6%$2,280
    2022$176 +1%$2,280
    2021$174 +12.6%$2,280 +30.3%
    2020$155 -45.9%$1,750
    2019$286 +100.3%$1,750
    2018$143 -28.7%$1,750 +15.9%
    2017$200 +58.1%$1,510
    2016$127 $1,510
    2015$127 -35.7%$1,510 -1.9%
    2014$197 +54.3%$1,540
    2013$128 +2.9%$1,540
    2012$124 -6.9%$1,540 -26.7%
    2011$133 +2.6%$2,100
    2010$130 +0.8%$2,100
    2009$129 -41.2%$2,100 -10.6%
    2008$219 +65%$2,350
    2007$133 +0.1%$2,350
    2006$132 -59.1%$2,350 -57%
    2005$324 +1.2%$5,460
    2004$320 +1.1%$5,460
    2003$317 +15.7%$5,460 +11.4%
    2002$274 -42.8%$4,900
    2001$479 +4.5%$4,900
    2000$458 $4,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old Brooklyn