Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    Riley Ridge Rd, Linn Creek, MO 65052

    --beds
    --baths
    11.8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    11.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,365 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,365/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    11.8 acres of land with 1350+/- ft of road frontage located conveniently off Y Rd in Linn Creek. This property would make a great retreat for a home or cabin, place to hike, hunt and enjoy nature. Currently zoned R1, but with an approved zoning change would also be the perfect spot to build storage sheds, RV Barns, Man Caves... the possibilities are endless! Close to the all the restaurants, shopping and attractions that the heart of the lake has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JEFFREY D KRANTZ 573-302-2355,

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks,

    JILL KRANTZ 573-434-1495,

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Bought with:

    JEFFREY D KRANTZ, 1999032010

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    MELISSA A KRANTZ PC, 1999073162

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3542132Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 11.80 Acres
    • Features: Outside City Limits
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 00808903000000006009000
    • Zoning description: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

DateEventPrice
    12/14/2023Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3542132 Report a problem
    11/23/2023Pending sale$99,900
    Source: RE/MAX of Kansas-Missouri #3542132 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX of Kansas-Missouri Report a problem
    7/14/2022Price change$99,900-20.1%
    Source: RE/MAX of Kansas-Missouri #3542132 Report a problem
    2/25/2022Price change$125,000-10.4%
    Source: LOBR #3532245 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Price change$139,500-7%
    Source: LOBR #3532245 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Price change$150,000-24.6%
    Source: Re/Max Lake Of The Ozarks #3532245 Report a problem
    8/2/2020Listed for sale$199,000+398.7%
    Source: Ozark Realty #3526731 Report a problem
    9/8/2019Listing removed$39,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lake Country #3512608 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Listed for sale$39,900

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 65052