Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $359,900

     River Falls, WI 54022

    2beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $359,900 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $1,717 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,900

    $317,000 - $403,000

    $1,717/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,387/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,387/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom home with Stylish Amenities Discover the epitome of modern living in this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, 2 car garage nestled within a newly constructed community. Boasting sleek design elements and upscale finishes, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Step inside to find a spacious living area adorned with luxurious vinyl planking featuring a gas fireplace creating a welcoming atmosphere for relaxation and entertainment. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring stainless steel appliances and a chic kitchen island, ideal for meal preparation and casual dining. Unwind in the comfort of the master bedroom, complete with a generous walk-in closet and a private ensuite bathroom for added convenience. A second bedroom provides versatility and ample space for guests or a home office. Take advantage of the convenience of in-unit washer/dryer facilities, ensuring laundry day is hassle-free. Outside, a covered patio awaits, offering a serene retreat for enjoying the outdoors in any weather. Located in a prime location, this home affords easy access to a variety of local amenities, dining options, and walking trails. Experience the pinnacle of contemporary living - schedule a viewing today and make this exceptional find your new home! 111 Steelhead Drive, River Falls

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, New Construction, Walk In Closet

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: River Falls

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2026Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for rent$1,900+8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/29/2024Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 54022