Skip main navigation
Sold for $180,000
  • $180,000

    River Rd, Shirley, NY 11967

    --beds
    --baths
    0.54Acres
    Unimproved Land, Land
    Built in ----
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,691 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,691/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a half acre flaglot behind house number 118 River Road. Owner in process of subdivision. Will include survey/ planning board & health department approval. 118 River Road also for sale MLS#3555147 list price of $579,990

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter U. Traina,

    Moriches Bay Realty 631-878-0003

    Bought with:

    Anthony J. Liberti Jr, 31LI1173415

    Century 21 Cor Ace Realty Inc

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3555137MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    • Dimensions: 23721
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200641000100012000

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2025Sold$180,000+0%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3555137 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Pending sale$179,990
    5/30/2024Listed for sale$179,990+28.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3555137 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem
    11/13/2020Price change$139,900+21.7%
    Source: Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life #3086421 Report a problem
    5/19/2020Listed for sale$115,000+9.5%
    6/9/2014Sold$105,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2627329 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $600
    2023-- $600
    2022-- $600
    2021-- $600
    2020-- $600
    2019-- $600
    2018-- $600
    2017$2,218 $600
    2016-- $600
    2015-- $600
    2014-- $600
    2013-- $600
    2012-- $600
    2011-- $600
    2007$1,698 +18.6%$600
    2005$1,432 +6.4%$600
    2004$1,346 +9.6%$600
    2003$1,228 +4.7%$600
    2002$1,173 $600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11967