Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,295/mo

    Fees may apply

     Riverside, CA 92507

    4beds
    2,171sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful sycamore highlands parkModern floor planUseful half-bath downstairsUpstairs laundryMaster suite and bathroomAmazing curb appealLuxurious vaulted ceilings
    Sycamore Highlands is one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Riverside, located so close to just about everything. There's exceptional shopping and dining in the Canyon Crest Towne Centre, UCR is only a few miles away, the beautiful Sycamore Highlands Park is within walking distance and offers breath taking 360 degree views of Riverside County. Don't forget about the convenience of freeway access being mere minutes away. This home has amazing curb appeal and an incredibly charming neighborhood. Open the doors to luxurious vaulted ceilings and custome tile flooring. This home has been ridiculously well-maintained. Enjoy the convenience of a modern floor plan including an open kitchen adjacent to a spacious family room. Some of the fantastic amenities include a fully upgraded chef's gourmet kitchen, crown molding throughout, upstairs laundry, a useful half-bath downstairs, and ceiling fans with light fixtures in all the bedrooms. Be sure to check out the master suite and bathroom! 4 bedroom and 3 bathrooms plus 3 car garage furnished with appliances & furnitures
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,171 sqft

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$4,295+8.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listing removed$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2025Listed for rent$3,950+17.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2023Listed for rent$3,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2016Sold$405,000+1.5%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2016Pending sale$399,000$184/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Town & Country #IV16105315 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Listed for sale$399,000+48.3%$184/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER TOWN & COUNTRY #IV16105315 Report a problem
    3/23/2010Sold$269,000+1.5%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2010Listed for sale$265,000+15.3%$122/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Pioneer Real Estate #i10008241 Report a problem
    6/16/2009Sold$229,739-25.9%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2008Listing removed$309,900$143/sqft
    Source: Listhub #K08043602 Report a problem
    11/15/2008Listed for sale$309,900+2.1%$143/sqft
    Source: Listhub #K08043602 Report a problem
    8/20/2003Sold$303,500+57.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2001Sold$193,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Canyon Crest