2580 Crestwood Ln, Riverwoods, IL 60015
Home value
$1,177,600
$1.08M - $1.28M
$5,151/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,151/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,151/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,970/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,970/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Honore Frumentino, CRS 847-456-3103,
@properties Christie's International Real Estate,
Kelly Frumentino 847-456-3104,
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Aaron Walsh
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Engineered Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 351 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 27X13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Engineered Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Engineered Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X9
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Engineered Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Engineered Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X13
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Engineered Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X15
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X8
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Engineered Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X15
Recreation room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 910 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 35X26
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Main Level, In Unit
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Unfinished,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 2,753 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Asphalt, Other, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course
Details
- Parcel number: 15252040520000
- Special conditions: List Broker Must Accompany
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
- Major remodel year: 2026
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $450 annually
- Services included: Other
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $1,176,000+2.3%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $1,149,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Contingent | $1,149,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,149,000+98.1%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Sold | $580,000$211/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $12,001 -3.3% | $219,227 +8.1% |
| 2022 | $12,413 +6.6% | $202,801 +0.4% |
| 2021 | $11,648 +4.4% | $202,014 +0.7% |
| 2020 | $11,156 +5.6% | $200,518 +0.4% |
| 2019 | $10,568 +0.4% | $199,779 +8.5% |
| 2018 | $10,525 | $184,164 +2.4% |
| 2017 | $10,525 -7.1% | $179,865 +4.4% |
| 2016 | $11,336 -4.4% | $172,235 +6.9% |
| 2015 | $11,859 +0.9% | $161,073 +2.3% |
| 2014 | $11,750 +0.4% | $157,429 -0.2% |
| 2012 | $11,702 +1.3% | $157,744 -8.1% |
| 2011 | $11,557 -16.3% | $171,602 -24.7% |
| 2010 | $13,806 +2.8% | $227,822 -5.2% |
| 2009 | $13,428 -4.7% | $240,445 -8.2% |
| 2008 | $14,097 +13.2% | $261,996 +4.2% |
| 2006 | $12,455 +5% | $251,508 |
| 2005 | $11,859 +0.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $11,782 +8.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $10,821 +5.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $10,271 +1.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $10,105 +3.3% | $171,387 +5.5% |
| 2000 | $9,778 | $162,461 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60015